Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Andrea Day

Asst Principal: Elementary Sch

Trulee Griffin

Secretary: Sp Ed Program Es

Jacqueline Phillips

Secretary: Principal Hs

Shanice Silva

Secretary: Principal Es

Amanda St John

Principal: Elementary School

Teachers and Librarians

Mary Lee Anderson

Teacher: Technology

Nathaniel Ashbaugh

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Meredithe Cohenour

Teacher: Classroom

Nayana Cohenour

Teacher: Kindergarten

Tatiana Cordova

Teacher: Classroom

Julia De Lilla

Teacher: Classroom

Kristi De Mar

Teacher: Classroom

Kandace Dickinson

Teacher: Classroom

Veronica Dubuque

Teacher: Classroom

Gabriela Eldredge

Teacher: Classroom

Beatrice Gallegos

Teacher: Physical Education

Calandra Greth

Teacher: Classroom

Kristen Heighberger-ortiz

Teacher: Classroom

Linnea Holden

Teacher: Classroom

John Kortz

Teacher: Gifted

Marisol Lozano

Teacher: Classroom

Jessica Menning

Teacher: Classroom

Stacy Mitchell

Teacher: Kindergarten

Jessica Murphy

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Angela Oneill

Teacher: Classroom

John Panzlau

Teacher: Classroom

Juan Rivera

Teacher: Bilingual Education

Candice Ruggles

Teacher: Classroom

Amanda Short

Teacher: Classroom

Tatyana Williamson

Teacher: Classroom

Daniel Taylor

Librarian

Special Education

William Apina

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jocelyn Dollete

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Aaron Fields

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kathryn Franz

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Lee Galbraith

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Holly Glazebrook

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Trulee Griffin

Secretary: Sp Ed Program Es

Juana Hernandez

Res Teacher: Sp Ed/prof Dev

Heather Knustrom

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

John Krek

Teacher: Adapted Pe

Jude Lovato

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ryan Maydew

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Gabrielle Montoya

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Cristie Ortiz

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Sandra Roybal

Resource Teacher

Morgan Scott

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Amy Shaw

Resource Teacher: Indian Ed

Adam Smith

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Donna Steege

Res Teacher: Sp Ed/prof Dev

Rodelyn Tampus

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jose Darwin Virtusio

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Diana Aragon

Educ Asst: General Education

Michael Brandt

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Leidy Bueno Ardila

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jane Carpenter

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Teresa Chaires Chavira

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Maria Chavez

Educ Asst: Health

Hadeel Chlabi

Educ Asst: Health

Michael Franz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Virginia Ganadonegro

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Franklin Gauna

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Victor Gaytan

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Elizabeth Gonzales

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Anali Gonzalez Mendoza

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jennie Grijalva

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jasmine Gutierrez

Educ Asst: Health

Mark Jones

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Naomi Marquis

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Matthew Miller

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Daniel Miramontes

Educ Asst: Bilingual

Analicia Priddy

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kathleen Ramsey

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Gina Richardson

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Cecilia Valdez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kayla Vargas

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Antonio Alire

Custodian: D1

Maria Chavez

Educ Asst: Health

Hadeel Chlabi

Educ Asst: Health

Melanie Garcia

Nurse

Ashley Gray

Counselor

Jasmine Gutierrez

Educ Asst: Health

Caitlyn Hanley

Temps/hourly: Intern

James Montoya

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Carolina Nanez

Custodian: D1

Chaez Ortiz

Temps/hourly: Intern

Melissa Richards

Temps/hourly: Intern

Margaret Romero

Custodian: D1

Halie Street

Temps/hourly: Intern

Jasmine Tata

Temps/hourly: Intern

Muen Zhang

Temps/hourly: Intern